Is Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Blueberry Hemp, Gluten Free, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste, Chia Seed, Sunflower Seed, Cashew, Blueberry, Sesame Seed, Hemp Powder, Maca Powder, Lucuma Powder, Maqui Powder, Camu-camu Powder, Natural Blueberry Flavor, (Certified Organic)
Check Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Blueberry Hemp, Gluten Free, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Blueberry Hemp, Gluten Free, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Blueberry Hemp, Gluten Free, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


