Is Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Blueberry Hemp, Gluten Free, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural blueberry flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste, Chia Seed, Sunflower Seed, Cashew, Blueberry, Sesame Seed, Hemp Powder, Maca Powder, Lucuma Powder, Maqui Powder, Camu-camu Powder, Natural Blueberry Flavor, (Certified Organic)
Check Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Blueberry Hemp, Gluten Free, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Blueberry Hemp, Gluten Free, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Purely Elizabeth Purely Elizabeth Ancient Grain Granola Blueberry Hemp
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
ANNIE'S HOMEGROWN, Mac&Chs, Og2, Vgn, Ched Flav, Pack of 12, Size 6 OZ, (Vegan 95%+ Organic)
Where to buy
Navitas Naturals Snacks, Organic, Power, Blueberry Hemp, Gluten Free, 8 Oz, 8 Oz, Pack Of 12 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


