Is Navitas Naturals Snacks - Organic - Power - Coffee Cacao, 8 OZ Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew
  • almond
  • coconut palm sugar

cashew

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic, Date Paste, Navitas Superfood Blend (Tm), Cacao Powder, Coconut Palm Sugar, Chia Seed, Cashew, Chia Powder, Green Coffee Powder, Maca Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Lucmua Poweder, Almond, Fig Paste, Sunflower Seed, Coffee Extract

Check Navitas Naturals Snacks - Organic - Power - Coffee Cacao, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Naturals Snacks - Organic - Power - Coffee Cacao, 8 OZ is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go