Is Navitas Naturals Snacks - Organic - Power - Coffee Cacao, 8 OZ Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic, Date Paste, Navitas Superfood Blend (Tm), Cacao Powder, Coconut Palm Sugar, Chia Seed, Cashew, Chia Powder, Green Coffee Powder, Maca Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Lucmua Poweder, Almond, Fig Paste, Sunflower Seed, Coffee Extract
Check Navitas Naturals Snacks - Organic - Power - Coffee Cacao, 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Naturals Snacks - Organic - Power - Coffee Cacao, 8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Farmers We Know Brown Rice Cacao Crisps`6)
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, CASHEW BUTTER + PURE VANILLA BEAN
Where to buy
Navitas Naturals Snacks - Organic - Power - Coffee Cacao, 8 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


