Is Navitas Organics Organic Power Snacks - Blueberry Hemp 8 oz Pkg Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Date Paste*, Navitas Organic Superfood Blend™ (Chia Seed*. Hemp Seed*, Goji Powder*, Lucuma Powder*, Maca Powder*), Sorghum*, Sunflower Seed*, Pumpkin Seed*, Dried Blueberry*, Cashew Butter*, Sunflower Seed Butter*, Natural Flavor*, Acerola Cherry Powder*, Sea Salt
Check Navitas Organics Organic Power Snacks - Blueberry Hemp 8 oz Pkg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Organic Power Snacks - Blueberry Hemp 8 oz Pkg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Organic Power Snacks - Blueberry Hemp 8 oz Pkg is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


