Is Navitas Organics Power Snacks Cacao Goji -- 16 oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Date Paste, Navitas Superfood Blend (Tm), Cacao Powder, Chia Seed, Goji Powder, Lucuma Powder, Maca Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Sesame Seed, Sunflower Seed, Raisin, Natural Chocolate Flavor, May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments, May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments
Check Navitas Organics Power Snacks Cacao Goji -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Power Snacks Cacao Goji -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Power Snacks Cacao Goji -- 16 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


