Is Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Cacao Cacao Cranberry -- 12 Bars Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Roasted Cashew, Almond, Tapioca Syrup, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Crisp Brown Rice, Dried Cranberry (Cranberry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Sunflower Seed, Chocolate Chip (Cacao Bean, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sweet Cacao Nib (Cacao Nib, Cane Sugar, Cacao Liquor), Quinoa Crisp, Cacao Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Chocolate Flavor, Non-soy Glycerin, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), Soy, Product Of Usa, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), Soy, Allergen Information: Product Of Usa
Check Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Cacao Cacao Cranberry -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Cacao Cacao Cranberry -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Sea Salt – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Moonlight Mystique 92% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bars - 3.17oz
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
Theo Chocolate Organic Chocolate Bar – Classic – Dark Chocolate – 70 Percent Cacao – Pure – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
Trader Joe's Mini 70% Cacao Dark Chocolate Bars
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Cacao Cacao Cranberry -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


