Is Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Cacao Cacao Cranberry -- 12 Bars Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate chip

chocolate chip

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Roasted Cashew, Almond, Tapioca Syrup, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Crisp Brown Rice, Dried Cranberry (Cranberry, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Roasted Sunflower Seed, Chocolate Chip (Cacao Bean, Cane Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin), Sweet Cacao Nib (Cacao Nib, Cane Sugar, Cacao Liquor), Quinoa Crisp, Cacao Powder, Sea Salt, Vanilla Extract, Chocolate Flavor, Non-soy Glycerin, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), Soy, Product Of Usa, Allergen Information: Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), Soy, Allergen Information: Product Of Usa

Check Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Cacao Cacao Cranberry -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Cacao Cacao Cranberry -- 12 Bars is available at 2 retailers

AmazonVitacost

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go