Is Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- natural flavor
- non-soy glycerin
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Cashew, Almond, Honey, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp, Roasted Sunflower Seed, Roasted Peanut, Tapioca Syrup, Quinoa Crisp, Almond Butter, Peanut Flour, Toasted Hemp Seed, Sea Salt, Non-soy Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Allergen Information : Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments Product Of Usa, Allergen Information : Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments Allergen Information : Product Of Usa
Check Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


