Is Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- non-soy glycerin
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Roasted Cashew, Almond, Honey, Evaporated Cane Sugar, Brown Rice Crisp, Roasted Sunflower Seed, Roasted Peanut, Tapioca Syrup, Quinoa Crisp, Almond Butter, Peanut Flour, Toasted Hemp Seed, Sea Salt, Non-soy Glycerin, Natural Flavor, Allergen Information : Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments Product Of Usa, Allergen Information : Contains Tree Nuts (Cashews & Almonds), May Contain Pits Or Nut Shell Fragments Allergen Information : Product Of Usa
Check Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Superfood + Bars Hemp Creamy Peanut -- 12 Bars is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


