Is Navitas Organics Wellness Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Superfood Wellness Blend (Pumpkin Seed Protein, Sunflower Protein, Goji Berry Powder, Pomegranate Powder, Wheatgrass Powder, Golden Flax Protein, Hemp Protein, Maca Powder, Kale Powder, Spinach Powder, Camu Camu Powder, Spirulina Powder), Natural Flavor, Inulin (Agave), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Guar Gum, Acerola Cherry Extract, Monk Fruit, Salt, Cinnamon, Probiotic/enzyme Blend (B, Bifidum, B, Breve, B, Longum, L, Acidophilus, L, Casei, L, Paracasei, L, Plantarum, L, Rhamnosus, S, Thermophilus, Cellulase, Lipase, Amylase, Protease)
Check Navitas Organics Wellness Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Navitas Organics Wellness Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain dairy depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Navitas Naturals Mayan Superfood Cacao Powder - 8 Oz
ULTIMATE WELLNESS 100% PLANT-BASED POWDER, SMOOTH VANILLA
Amazing Grass Green Superfood Original Whole Food Dietary Supplement Powder
Orgain Organic Protein & Superfood Vanilla Bean Flavor Plant Based Protein Powder
Equate Daily Fiber Orange Smooth Fiber Powder
Where to buy
Navitas Organics Wellness Daily Superfood Boost Powder -- 4.2 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


