Is Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*, Acacia Senegal Gum, Tapioca Starch*, Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum, Levulinic Acid, Ribose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Gluconate, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil, Hyaluronic Acid, Boswellia Sacra Gum/Resin Extract, Citric Acid, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Sea Water Extract, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Cylindrotheca Fusiformis Extract , Microcitrus Australasica Fruit Extract, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Glyceryl Caprylate, p-Anisic Acid, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Dextran, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Limonene, Linalool, Farnesol, Geraniol.*Organically produced ingredient.  Natural constituent of essential oils listed.  Made with 71% organic ingredients.

Check Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyCreamy