Is Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- caprylic/capric triglyceride
- glyceryl caprylate
- hyaluronic acid
- xanthan gum
- glycerin
caprylic/capric triglyceride
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*, Acacia Senegal Gum, Tapioca Starch*, Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum, Levulinic Acid, Ribose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Gluconate, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil, Hyaluronic Acid, Boswellia Sacra Gum/Resin Extract, Citric Acid, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Sea Water Extract, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Cylindrotheca Fusiformis Extract , Microcitrus Australasica Fruit Extract, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Glyceryl Caprylate, p-Anisic Acid, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Dextran, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Limonene, Linalool, Farnesol, Geraniol.*Organically produced ingredient. Natural constituent of essential oils listed. Made with 71% organic ingredients.
Check Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


