Is Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- hyaluronic acid
- glyceryl caprylate
- glycerin
hyaluronic acid
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Prunus Armeniaca (Apricot) Kernel Oil*, Acacia Senegal Gum, Tapioca Starch*, Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum, Levulinic Acid, Ribose, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Gluconate, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil, Hyaluronic Acid, Boswellia Sacra Gum/Resin Extract, Citric Acid, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Sodium Anisate, Sodium Hyaluronate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Sea Water Extract, Linum Usitatissimum (Linseed) Seed Extract, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Cylindrotheca Fusiformis Extract , Microcitrus Australasica Fruit Extract, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Glyceryl Caprylate, p-Anisic Acid, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Dextran, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Limonene, Linalool, Farnesol, Geraniol.*Organically produced ingredient. Natural constituent of essential oils listed. Made with 71% organic ingredients.
Check Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Frankincense Intense Lift Serum is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


