Is Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Hand Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycine soja
- glycerin
glycine soja
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water/Eau, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Cera Alba/Beeswax/Cire d'Abeille*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Levulinic Acid, Sodium Levulinate, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Citral, Citronellol, Geraniol, Limonene, Linalool, *Organic, From Essential Oils, Made with 92% Organic ingredients
Check Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Hand Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Hand Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
MILD CHICKEN ENCHILADAS SHREDDED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN & VEGETABLES WRAPPED IN HAND-ROLLED CORN TORTILLAS OVER RICE & TOPPED WITH REAL CHEESE & SPICY CREAM SAUCE
Mayfield Creamery Frozen Yogurt Bars, Orange Cream, 6 Pack
Poppi Orange Cream
Ghost Zero Sugar Orange Cream Energy Drink
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Geranium & Orange Hand Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


