Is Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- aqua/water
aqua/water
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bee Lovely Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Olivate, Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil*, Mel/ Honey*, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Alcohol**, Sorbitan Olivate, Tocopherol, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Glycerin, Sodium Levulinate, Propolis Extract*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol, Geraniol, Wild Rose Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Levulinic Acid, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Geranium & Orange Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Levulinic Acid, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Citral, *Organic, **Organic origin, From Essential Oils
Check Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


