Is Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- aqua/water
- propolis extract
- cera alba/beeswax
- mel/ honey
- glycine soja
- glycerin
- xanthan gum
- cetyl alcohol
aqua/water
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bee Lovely Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Olivate, Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil*, Mel/ Honey*, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Alcohol**, Sorbitan Olivate, Tocopherol, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Glycerin, Sodium Levulinate, Propolis Extract*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol, Geraniol, Wild Rose Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Levulinic Acid, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Geranium & Orange Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Levulinic Acid, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Citral, *Organic, **Organic origin, From Essential Oils
Check Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


