Is Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- aqua/water
- glycine soja
- glycerin
- cetyl alcohol
aqua/water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bee Lovely Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Olivate, Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil*, Mel/ Honey*, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Alcohol**, Sorbitan Olivate, Tocopherol, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Glycerin, Sodium Levulinate, Propolis Extract*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol, Geraniol, Wild Rose Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Levulinic Acid, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Geranium & Orange Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Levulinic Acid, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Citral, *Organic, **Organic origin, From Essential Oils
Check Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


