Is Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean

soybean

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bee Lovely Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Cetearyl Olivate, Bertholletia Excelsa Seed Oil*, Mel/ Honey*, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Alcohol**, Sorbitan Olivate, Tocopherol, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Glycerin, Sodium Levulinate, Propolis Extract*, Camellia Sinensis Leaf Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Limonene, Linalool, Citral, Farnesol, Geraniol, Wild Rose Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Rosa Canina Fruit Oil*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Levulinic Acid, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil*, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Benzyl Salicylate, Farnesol, Citral, Eugenol, Geranium & Orange Hand Cream: Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Cetearyl Alcohol, Cera Alba/Beeswax*, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Cetearyl Glucoside, Levulinic Acid, Citrus Sinensis Peel Oil Expressed*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Sodium Levulinate, Tocopherol, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Citral, *Organic, **Organic origin, From Essential Oils

Check Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Nurturing Hand Cream Collection is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth