Is Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerin

glycerin

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua/Water, Glycerin, Heptyl Undecylenate, Acacia Senegal Gum, Bambusa Arundinacea Stem Powder, Polyglyceryl-3 Rice Branate, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil*, Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil*, Adansonia Digitata Seed Oil*, Hydrolyzed Rhizobian Gum, Levulinic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Levulinate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Citric Acid, Boswellia Sacra Resin Oil*, Curcuma Longa (Turmeric) Root Extract, Sodium Hyaluronate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Citrus Nobilis (Mandarin Orange) Peel Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Sodium Dehydroacetate, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Commiphora Confusa Resin Oil*, Citrus Aurantium Amara (Bitter Orange) Flower Oil*, Commiphora Myrrha Oil*, Gardenia Jasminoides Meristem Cell Culture, Boswellia Neglecta Resin Oil*, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Dextran, Trifluoroacetyl Tripeptide-2, Caprooyl Tetrapeptide-3, Limonene, Linalool, Geraniol, Farnesol. *Organic. From essential oils.

Check Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Neal's Yard Remedies Frankincense Intense Age Defying Serum is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkySmooth
Commonly used for
SkincareFacial Serum