Is Neal's Yard Remedies Rehydrating Rose Skincare kit Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rose Facial Wash 25Ml Aqua/Water, Lauryl Glucoside, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Sucrose Laurate, Alcohol, Sodium Chloride, Rosa Damascena Flower Extract*, Alcohol Denat., Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Levulinate, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil*, Terpineol, Citric Acid,Citronellol, Geraniol.*Organic.From Essential Oils.Rehydrating Rose Toner 25Ml Aqua/Water, Alcohol Denat., Levulinic Acid, Sodium Levulinate, Glycerin, Coco Glucoside, Potassium Sorbate, Rosa Damascena Extract, Terpineol, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*,Citronellol, Geraniol.*Organic.From Essential Oils.Rehydrating Rose Daily Moisture 15Ml Aqua/Water, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Borago Officinalis Seed Oil*, Cetyl Alcohol, Cetearyl Glucoside, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract*, Cetearyl Olivate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Alcohol, Levulinic Acid, Sorbitan Olivate, Glycerin, Sodium Levulinate, Potassium Sorbate, Tocopherol, Sodium Hyaluronate, Xanthan Gum, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil*, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Terpineol,Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol, Linalool, Benzyl Benzoate, Citral, Farnesol, Benzyl Salicylate, Eugenol.*Organic.From Essential Oils.Made With 95% Organic Ingredients.Rehydrating Rose Facial Oil 8Ml Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Oil*, Oenothera Biennis (Evening Primrose) Oil*, Corylus Avellana (Hazelnut) Seed Oil*, Rosa Centifolia Flower Wax, Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil* , Phenethyl Alcohol, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*, Rosa Damascena Extract,Geraniol, Citronellol, Linalool, Eugenol, Citral, Farnesol, Limonene.*Organic.From Essential Oils.Made With 99% Organic Ingredients.Rehydrating Rose Facial Polish 2G Aqua/Water, Zea Mays (Corn)Starch*, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil*, Glycerin, Alcohol, Olea Europaea (Olive) Fruit Oil*, Sucrose Cocoate, Zinc Oxide, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil*, Rosa Canina Fruit Extract*, Cetearyl Olivate, Alcohol**, Sorbitan Olivate, Silybum Marianum Seed Extract*, Cetyl Alcohol, Levulinic Acid, Rosa Centifolia Flower Extract, Dehydroacetic Acid, Sodium Levulinate, Citric Acid, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Tocopherol, Xanthan Gum, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Potassium Sorbate, Rosa Damascena Flower Oil*, Citrus Limon (Lemon) Peel Oil*, Cananga Odorata Flower Oil*, Terpineol, Propolis Extract*, Pelargonium Graveolens Flower Oil*,Limonene, Citronellol, Geraniol.*Organic. **Organic Origin.From Essential Oils.Made With 84% Organic Ingredients.
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Rehydrating Rose Skincare kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Rehydrating Rose Skincare kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Rehydrating Rose Skincare kit is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Kit


