Is Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Moisturiser Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/Water, Cetearyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis (Sweet Almond) Oil*, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba) Seed Oil*, Glycerin, Cetearyl Glucoside, Galium Aparine Extract*, Cetearyl Olivate, Sorbitan Olivate, Levulinic Acid, Potassium Sorbate, Xanthan Gum, Tocopherol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Oil, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-5, Alcohol**, Coffea Arabica (Coffee) Seed Oil*, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter*, Citrus Aurantium Bergamia (Bergamot) Peel Oil*, Citrus Paradisi (Grapefruit) Peel Oil*, Sodium Levulinate, Copaifera Officinalis (Balsam Copaiba) Resin*, Coriandrum Sativum (Coriander) Fruit Oil*, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice Powder*, Ocimum Basilicum (Basil) Oil*, Salvia Sclarea (Clary) Oil*, Ferula Galbaniflua (Galbanum) Resin Oil *, Laurus Nobilis Leaf Oil *, Lavandula Angustifolia (Lavender) Oil*, Abies Balsamea (Balsam Canada) Needle Oil*, Tagetes Minuta Flower Oil*, Eucalyptus Radiata Leaf/Stem Oil*, Achillea Millefolium Oil*, Limonene, Linalool, Eugenol, Citral, Geraniol, *Organic, **Organic Origin
Check Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Moisturiser against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Moisturiser in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies Rejuvenating Moisturiser is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


