Is Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- glycerin
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua/water, glycerin, alcohol**, polyglyceryl-4 caprate, calendula officinalis flower extract*, levulinic acid, aloe barbadensis leaf juice powder*, sodium levulinate, cymbopogon martini oil*, camellia sinensis leaf extract, tocopherol, cananga odorata flower oil*, citrus aurantium bergamia (bergamot) peel oil*, anthemis nobilis flower oil*, lavandula angustifolia (lavender) oil*, pelargonium graveolens flower oil*, melissa officinalis leaf oil*, cistus ladaniferus oil*, helianthus annuus (sunflower) seed oil, cymbopogon nardus (citronella) oil*, geraniol, linalool, limonene, citral, citronellol, benzyl benzoate, farnesol, benzyl salicylate, eugenol.��*Organic. **Organic origin. From essential oils.�Made with 93% organic ingredients.�
Check Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Neal's Yard Remedies White Tea Facial Mist is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


