Is Neanderthal Nugget Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic raw coconut milk chocolate
organic raw coconut milk chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Almonds, Organic Raw Coconut Milk Chocolate (Organic Raw Cacao Nibs, Organic Evaporated Coconut Nectar, Organic Coconut, Organic Raw Cacao Butter), Coconut, Almond Butter, Honey, Almond Flour, Pepitas, Sunflower Seed, Coconut Oil, Sesame Seed, Flaxmeal, Vanilla, Baking Soda, Salt
Check Neanderthal Nugget Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neanderthal Nugget Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Neanderthal Nugget Cookies is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


