Is NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY VANILLA Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- nonfat milk
- milkfat
- vitamin a palmitate
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE (STRAWBERRIES, SUGAR), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, TAPIOCA STARCH, GUAR GUM, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), RED 40, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN CHOCOLATE STRAWBERRY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Twizzlers Strawberry Flavored Twists Laydown Bag, 16 oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
SWEETENED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED RICE CEREAL WITH REAL COCOA, SWEETENED CHOCOLATE
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


