Is NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- polysorbate 80
- propylene glycol monoester
- diglycerides
- +1 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, STRAWBERRY PUREE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, ANNATTO (COLOR), RED #3, RED #40, BLUE #1, CARAMEL COLOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN STRAWBERRY, CHOCOLATE AND VANILLA CHURNED STYLE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


