Is NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • butter
  • strawberry ice cream
  • skim milk
  • vanilla ice cream
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate !(Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Vanilla Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor), Strawberry Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Strawberry Paste, Corn Syrup, Betanin !(Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Carotene !(Color)), Chocolate Flavored Ganache (Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Cereal Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malted Wheat, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor)

Check NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go