Is NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • vanilla ice cream
  • milk
  • strawberry ice cream
  • skim milk
  • anhydrous milk fat
  • whole milk powder
  • chocolate flavored ganache
  • polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate
  • diglycerides
  • butter
  • +3 more

vanilla ice cream

Dietitian note

Cream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate !(Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Vanilla Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor), Strawberry Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Strawberry Paste, Corn Syrup, Betanin !(Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Carotene !(Color)), Chocolate Flavored Ganache (Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Cereal Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malted Wheat, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor)

Check NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go