Is NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegetarian

  • diglycerides
  • polyoxyethylene sorbitan monooleate
  • polyglycerol polyricinoleate

diglycerides

Dietitian note

Mono and di-glycerides (sometimes referred to as E471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate !(Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Vanilla Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor), Strawberry Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Strawberry Paste, Corn Syrup, Betanin !(Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Carotene !(Color)), Chocolate Flavored Ganache (Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Cereal Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malted Wheat, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor)

Check NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN is available at 1 retailer

ShopRite

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaFruityChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go