Is NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- malted wheat
- gluten
- modified starch
- wheat starch
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Anhydrous Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin, Polyglycerol Polyricinoleate !(Emulsifier), Artificial Flavor), Vanilla Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor), Strawberry Ice Cream (Skim Milk, Butter, Sugar, Strawberry Paste, Corn Syrup, Betanin !(Color), Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Alginate, Polyoxyethylene Sorbitan Monooleate !(Emulsifier), Locust Bean Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Carotene !(Color)), Chocolate Flavored Ganache (Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Cocoa Powder, Modified Starch, Artificial Flavor, Salt), Cereal Pieces (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Malted Wheat, Wheat Starch, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor)
Check NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
CLASSIC ICE CREAM NEAPOLITAN VANILLA, STRAWBERRY, AND CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN
Where to buy
NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN VANILLA AND STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM SURROUND A LAYER OF CHOCOLATE GANACHE, ALL COATED IN MILK CHOCOLATE AND CEREAL CRUNCHIES DECADENT DELIGHTS BARS, NEAPOLITAN TRIO'POLITAN is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


