This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE, & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, STRAWBERRIES, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT FOR COLOR.

Check NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE, & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Gluten Free? NEAPOLITAN VANILLA FLAVORED, CHOCOLATE, & STRAWBERRY FLAVORED ICE CREAM, NEAPOLITAN, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE & STRAWBERRY | Spoonful