Is Near East Couscous Mix Toasted Pine Nut Box - 5.6 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
- wheat
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Pine Nuts, Salt, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Onions, Garlic, Leeks (Dried), Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Olive Oil, Mushrooms (Dried), Soy Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper.
Check Near East Couscous Mix Toasted Pine Nut Box - 5.6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Couscous Mix Toasted Pine Nut Box - 5.6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Near East Spanish Rice Rice Pilaf Mix, 6.75 oz Cardboard Regular Box
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Near East Couscous Mix Toasted Pine Nut Box - 5.6 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


