Is Near East Couscous Pearled Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.7 Oz Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- sesame & wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Salt, Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor (Contains Sesame), Potato Maltodextrin, Olive Oil, Yeast Extract, Herbs (Dried) (Parsley, Thyme, Oregano, Sage, Rosemary, Marjoram, Basil), Onions, Soy Protein Isolate.
Check Near East Couscous Pearled Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Couscous Pearled Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Near East Couscous Pearled Mix Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Box - 4.7 Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


