Is Near East Mediterranean Curry Couscous Mix 5.7 Ounce Paper Box Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Couscous (Precooked Semolina), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Peas (Dried), Salt, Molasses (Dried), Spices, Carrots (Dried), Garlic (Dried), Turmeric Spice Which Imparts Color, Natural Flavor, Parsley (Dried), Honey (Dried), Onions (Dried)
Check Near East Mediterranean Curry Couscous Mix 5.7 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Mediterranean Curry Couscous Mix 5.7 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
Chebe Bread Cinnamon Roll Mix, Gluten Free, 7.5 Ounce Box
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Near East Mediterranean Curry Couscous Mix 5.7 Ounce Paper Box is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Grain · Dried


