Is Near East Wild Mushroom & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box Wheat Free?

Description
This boxed pilaf delivers earthy, savory flavor with tender, slightly firm grains and a fluffy finish. Commonly prepared as a quick stovetop or rice-cooker side, it is often served with main courses or incorporated into casseroles. Reviewers cite ease of preparation, dependable taste, and occasional uneven seasoning sometimes in reviews.
Why it's not wheat free
- orzo
- wheat flour
- wheat
- macaroni product made with durum wheat flour
- durum wheat flour
orzo
Dietitian noteOrzo (or risoni) is a type of pasta that is shaped like a grain of rice.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This boxed pilaf delivers earthy, savory flavor with tender, slightly firm grains and a fluffy finish. Commonly prepared as a quick stovetop or rice-cooker side, it is often served with main courses or incorporated into casseroles. Reviewers cite ease of preparation, dependable taste, and occasional uneven seasoning sometimes in reviews.
Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Orzo (Macaroni Product Made With Durum Wheat Flour And Wheat Flour), Mushrooms, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Salt, Natural Flavor, Onions, Garlic, Parsley, Thyme, Seasme Oil, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Turmeric Spice Which Imparts Color, Dried
Check Near East Wild Mushroom & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Near East Wild Mushroom & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Near East Original Rice Pilaf Mix oz Box 6.09 oz Box
Near East Roasted Garlic & Olive Oil Couscous Mix, Packaged Meal, Shelf-Stable 5.8 oz Box
Near East Spanish Rice Rice Pilaf Mix, 6.75 oz Cardboard Regular Box
Near East Couscous Mix Original Plain 10 Ounce Paper Box
Near East Toasted Pine Nut Couscous Mix 5.6 Ounce Paper Box
Where to buy
Near East Wild Mushroom & Herb Rice Pilaf Mix 6.3 Ounce Paper Box is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


