Is Necco Assorted Wafers, The Original Candy Wafer (Pack of 150) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural & artificial flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Vegetable Gums (Gum Tragacanth, Arabic & Xanthan), Chocolate, Citric Acid, F,d,c, Colors Which Include Yellows 5 & 6, Blue 1, Red 3 & Red 40
Check Necco Assorted Wafers, The Original Candy Wafer (Pack of 150) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Necco Assorted Wafers, The Original Candy Wafer (Pack of 150) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.07 Oz
The Ginger People Gin Gins Original Chewy Ginger Candy, 3 oz
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Ocean Spray Craisins Gluten-Free The Original Dried Cranberries Value Pack, 24 Oz.
Where to buy
Necco Assorted Wafers, The Original Candy Wafer (Pack of 150) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


