Is Nefeli Buffalo Blue Olives 185G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- rennet
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Halkidiki Green Olives Pitted, Sunflower Oil, Blue Cheese, Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Rennet, Salt, P, Roquefortii, Hot Paprika Smoked, Cayenne Pepper, Acidity Regulator: Lactic Acid, Stabiliser: Modified Potato Starch, Sea Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid
Check Nefeli Buffalo Blue Olives 185G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nefeli Buffalo Blue Olives 185G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Almond Breeze Milk Unsweetened Original - 64 Fl. Oz.
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Where to buy
Nefeli Buffalo Blue Olives 185G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Whole


