Is Nekstella 16 oz. Sugar Free Low Carb Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (2 Pack) Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cream
- unsweetened chocolate
- chocolate hazelnut
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate Hazelnut (Unsweetened Chocolate, Hazelnut, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract Allergen: Contains: Milk And Tree Nuts
Check Nekstella 16 oz. Sugar Free Low Carb Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nekstella 16 oz. Sugar Free Low Carb Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (2 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Justin's Chocolate Hazelnut and Almond Butter Blend Squeeze Pack
Snack Pack Sugar Free Chocolate Pudding Cups 4-3.25 oz Cups
Yo Mama's Keto Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Quest Nutrition Chocolate Chip Protein Cookie, High Protein, Low Carb, Gluten Free, Soy Free, 4 Count
Yo Mama's Keto Chianti Wine Pasta Sauce - No Sugar Added, Low Carb, Low Sodium, Gluten Free, Paleo Friendly - 1 Jar
Where to buy
Nekstella 16 oz. Sugar Free Low Carb Crunchy Chocolate Hazelnut Spread (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


