Is nekstella Crunchy Sugar Free Natural Chocolate Hazelnut Spread - (2 pack) 11.6 oz jar Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- milk
- unsweetened chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unsweetened Chocolate (Hazelnuts, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Sunflower Lecithin, Monk Fruit Extract Allergen: Contains Milk And Tree Nuts
Check nekstella Crunchy Sugar Free Natural Chocolate Hazelnut Spread - (2 pack) 11.6 oz jar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open nekstella Crunchy Sugar Free Natural Chocolate Hazelnut Spread - (2 pack) 11.6 oz jar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Jif Natural Crunchy Peanut Butter Spread, 40-Ounce
Welch's Natural Strawberry Spread, 17 oz Jar
Jif Natural Peanut Butter Spread - Natural Crunchy
Skippy® Super Chunk® Extra Crunchy Natural Peanut Butter Spread 15 oz. Jar
Where to buy
nekstella Crunchy Sugar Free Natural Chocolate Hazelnut Spread - (2 pack) 11.6 oz jar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


