Is nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chocolate Hazelnut Syrup (2 Pack) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk
  • chocolate hazelnut

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Hazelnut (Unsweetened Chocolate, Hazelnut, Coconut Oil, Cream), Tapioca Fiber, Lecithin, Monk Fruit Allergen: Contains Hazelnut, Milk And Soy

Check nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chocolate Hazelnut Syrup (2 Pack) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

nekstella Natural Sugar Free Chocolate Hazelnut Syrup (2 Pack) is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Syrup · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
ToppingDrinkingGarnishingSnacking