Is Nellie's Free Range Eggs, Egg Bites Uncured Bacon + Pepper Jack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Eggs, Pepper Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalape�o Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added To Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (natural Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Powder, Maple Syrup), Green Peppers, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Spices. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Nellie's Free Range Eggs, Egg Bites Uncured Bacon + Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nellie's Free Range Eggs, Egg Bites Uncured Bacon + Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Kodiak Maple Pancake Uncured Bacon, Egg & Colby Jack Cheese Sandwich
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
About this product
Snack · Piece


