Is Nellie's Free Range Eggs, Egg Bites Uncured Bacon + Pepper Jack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Eggs, Pepper Jack Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Jalape�o Peppers, Salt, Enzymes), Uncured Bacon - No Nitrates Or Nitrites Added To Except For Those Naturally Occurring In Celery Powder And Sea Salt (natural Pork, Water, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Celery Powder, Maple Syrup), Green Peppers, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Spices. Contains Egg, Milk.
Check Nellie's Free Range Eggs, Egg Bites Uncured Bacon + Pepper Jack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nellie's Free Range Eggs, Egg Bites Uncured Bacon + Pepper Jack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Kirkland Signature Sous Vide Egg Bites Uncured Bacon and Gouda
Trader Joe's Egg Bites Cheddar Cheese & Uncured Bacon
Trader Joe's Breakfast Bowl with Scrambled Eggs, Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese, Pork Sausage and Uncured Bacon
Kodiak Maple Pancake Uncured Bacon, Egg & Colby Jack Cheese Sandwich
ROASTED POTATOES, EGGS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BEEF, BLACK PEPPER GRAVY, APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON AND CHEDDAR CHEESE, STEAK N' EGGS WITH CREAMY GRAVY
About this product
Snack · Piece


