Is Nemiroff Spicy Strawberry Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nemiroff Flavoured Vodka Emiroff Spicy Strawberry Is A Unique Match Of Noble Mellow Strawberries And Red Hot Pepper, Produced From High-quality Spirit &Quot,n And Natur Al , Distilled And Bottled By Limited Liability Company &Quot,lvn Limited&quot, 38 Mykoly Ovodova Street, Vinnytsya City, Ukraine, Ak, Vol, (80 Proof), M Serve Chilled And Enjoy Responsb Hal Brand Succession Of The Alcoholi I Beverages Production Traditions In Nemirov City Since 187 1872

Check Nemiroff Spicy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer