Is Nemiroff Spicy Strawberry Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nemiroff Flavoured Vodka Emiroff Spicy Strawberry Is A Unique Match Of Noble Mellow Strawberries And Red Hot Pepper, Produced From High-quality Spirit &Quot,n And Natur Al , Distilled And Bottled By Limited Liability Company &Quot,lvn Limited&quot, 38 Mykoly Ovodova Street, Vinnytsya City, Ukraine, Ak, Vol, (80 Proof), M Serve Chilled And Enjoy Responsb Hal Brand Succession Of The Alcoholi I Beverages Production Traditions In Nemirov City Since 187 1872

Check Nemiroff Spicy Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySpicy
Texture
Silky
Commonly used for
DrinkingDrink Mixer