Is Neo milk chocolate bars Lactose Free?

Description
Milk chocolate mini bars with cream filling and chocolate flavoured biscuit pieces
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- cream powder 3
- whole milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Milk chocolate mini bars with cream filling and chocolate flavoured biscuit pieces
Ingredients
Sugar, Whole _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Skimmed _Milk_ Powder, Cocoa Mass, Cream Powder 3.5% (_Milk_), _Wheat_ Flour, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithins), Vanilla Extract, Salt, Bourbon Vanilla Extract, Raising Agents (Sodium Carbonates, Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates).
Check Neo milk chocolate bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neo milk chocolate bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


