Is Neo Mini Bag Cookies & Cream Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, 29% Vanilla Flavour Filling (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, 5.7% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Hydroxide), Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Palm), Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Natural Flavouring.

Check Neo Mini Bag Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go