Is Neo Mini Bag Cookies & Cream Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour, 29% Vanilla Flavour Filling (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, 5.7% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Hydroxide), Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Palm), Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Natural Flavouring.

Check Neo Mini Bag Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
VanillaChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go