Is Neo Mini Bag Cookies & Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour, 29% Vanilla Flavour Filling (sugar, Vegetable Fats [palm Kernel, Palm], Emulsifier: Rapeseed Lecithins; Natural Flavouring), Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, 5.7% Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder (fat Reduced Cocoa Powder**, Acidity Regulators: Potassium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates, Potassium Hydroxide), Vegetable Fats (palm Kernel, Palm), Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Natural Flavouring.
Check Neo Mini Bag Cookies & Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neo Mini Bag Cookies & Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


