Is NeoCell Move Matrix™ -- 150 Capsules Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pork
- chicken meat
- beef
- shellfish
- gelatin capsule
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide And Gelatin Capsule, May Contain: Trace Amounts Of Naturally Occurring Sulfite Residue
Check NeoCell Move Matrix™ -- 150 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NeoCell Move Matrix™ -- 150 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Two Good Greek Yogurt, Lowfat, Vanilla 4 - 5.3 oz (150 g) cups 1.32 lb (600 g)
TRADITIONAL MEDICINALS ORGANIC CAMOMILE SMOOTH MOVE STIMULANT LAXATIVE TEA BAGS, 16 CT
Florastor Daily Probiotic Supplement Vegetable Capsules
Nature's Bounty Ultra Strength Probiotic 10 Digestive Health Capsules
Culturelle Daily Probiotic, Digestive, Vegetarian Capsules
Where to buy
NeoCell Move Matrix™ -- 150 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


