Is Neocell Super Collagen + Vitamin C and Biotin Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- other magnesium stearate
- biotin
other magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate), Biotin, Sodium, Other Ingredients: Magnesium Stearate.
Check Neocell Super Collagen + Vitamin C and Biotin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Neocell Super Collagen + Vitamin C and Biotin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
Emergen-C Vitamin C Daily Immune Support Super Orange
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
About this product
Supplement · Piece


